Query (optional)   in Class  

GrainGenes Journal Report: Acta Agronomica Sinica

[ Printable Version ]  [ Submit comment/correction ]

Journal
Acta Agronomica Sinica
Other Name
Zuowu Xuebao
Source Code
ASI
ISSN Number
0496-3490
Paper
[ Hide all but 1 of 26 ]
ReferenceJiang D et al. (2004) Effects of long-term fertilization in fixed plots on cell membrane lipid peroxidation and GS activity in flag leaf of winter wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1232-1236.
ReferenceLiu L et al. (2004) Effect of allelic variation at Glu-1 and Glu-3 loci on processing quality in common wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:959-968.
ReferenceXu Z et al. (2004) Effects of irrigation amount on absorbability and translocation of nitrogen in winter wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1002-1007.
ReferenceWang W et al. (2004) Effects of controlled soil drought on remobilization of stem-stored carbohydrate and grain filling of wheat with unfavorably-delayed senescence Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1019-1025.
ReferenceWang C et al. (2004) Effects of post-anthesis irrigation on grain quality indices and yield in winter wheat ( Triticum aestivum L.) Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1031-1035.
ReferenceXue L et al. (2004) Predicting wheat grain quality with canopy reflectance spectra Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1036-1041.
ReferenceXie Z et al. (2004) Effects of plant growth regulation substances on photosynthetic characteristics and assimilates transportation in winter wheat under post-anthesis drought and waterlogging Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1047-1052.
ReferenceLiu L et al. (2004) Effect of allelic variation at Glu-1 and Glu-3 loci on insoluble glutenin content Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1086-1092.
ReferenceSong J et al. (2004) Relationship between composition of high-molecular-weight glutenin subunits and breadmaking quality Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1124-1128.
ReferenceHe P et al. (2004) The response of the male fertility of [wheat line] A31 to photoperiod Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1176-1178.
ReferenceLong H et al. (2004) Molecular cloning of a novel low-molecular-weight glutenin subunit gene from wheat ( Triticum aestivum L.) cultivar 'Chuannong 16' Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1179-1184.
ReferenceFeng B et al. (2004) Analysis on lower canopy temperature and physiological characteristics of drought-resistant wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:1215-1219.
ReferenceGuo R and Zhou Y (2004) A method for parent cluster based on the identical degree Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:937-941.
ReferenceWang W (2004) The relationship between source-sink intensity and starch accumulation during grain filling period in two winter wheat cultivars with different spike types Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:916-921.
ReferenceMiao G et al. (2004) Physical property and yearly moving pattern of soil water on the arid wheat land of hilly region in Jinnan Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:644-650.
ReferenceYan J et al. (2004) Comparative analyses between EST sequences concerning plant height of maize and sequences of rice genome database Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:657-667.
ReferenceWang H et al. (2004) Mapping of relative salt-tolerance gene in wheat salt-tolerant mutant by using microsatellite marker Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:697-699.
ReferenceWang Z et al. (2004) The properties of temporal and spatial distributions of leaf nitrogen and the relationship between leaf nitrogen and grain quality in winter wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:700-707.
ReferenceZhou M et al. (2004) Analysis of QTL for Fusarium head blight resistance in wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:786-791.
ReferenceLiu L et al. (2004) Effects of antisense trxs on germination of transgenic wheat seeds Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:801-805.
ReferenceJi Q and Ren Z (2004) Tissue culture response and selection of transgenic receptors in wheat ( Triticum aestivum L.) cultivars Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:855-860.
ReferenceKan S et al. (2004) Studies on assisted selection indexes of noodle wheat Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:861-865.
ReferenceYang Z et al. (2004) Photosynthetic capacity analysis of different population pattern in winter wheat in Jin-zhong late-maturing winter wheat region Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:878-882.
ReferenceMa L et al. (2004) Heredity and RAPD markers analysis of wheat photoperiod-sensitive male sterile gene Acta Agronomica Sinica 30:912-915.
ReferenceXin ZY et al. (1984) A genetic analysis of genes for yellow rust resistance in the winter wheat variety Feng-Kang 13. Acta Agronomica Sinica 10:217-222.
ReferenceWang YC et al. (1982) (Monosomic analysis of height in the wheat variety Aibian 1) Acta Agronomica Sinica 8:193-198.