Query (optional)   in Class  

GrainGenes Species Report: Cercosporidium graminis (Fuckel) Deighton

[ Printable Version ]  [ Submit comment/correction ]

Species
Cercosporidium graminis (Fuckel) Deighton
Genus
Cercosporidium
Species Epithet
graminis
Authority
(Fuckel) Deighton
Synonym
Scoliocotrichum graminis Fuckel
Cercospora graminicola Tracy & Earle
Napicladium gramineum Peck
Cercospora graminis (Fuckel) Horsfall
Passalora graminis (Fuckel) Hohn