Query (optional)   in Class  

GrainGenes Species Report: Abacarus hystrix

Species
Abacarus hystrix
Genus
Abacarus
Species Epithet
hystrix
Authority
(Nalepa)
Synonym
Abacarus hystrix (Nalepa)
Common Name
Grain Rust Mite
Vector of
Agropyron Mosaic
Ryegrass Mosaic