Query (optional)   in Class  

GrainGenes Species Report: Pythium arrhenomanes Drechsl. var. canadensis Vanterpool & Truscott

[ Printable Version ]  [ Submit comment/correction ]

Species
Pythium arrhenomanes Drechsl. var. canadensis Vanterpool & Truscott
Genus
Pythium
Species Epithet
arrhenomanes
Variety
canadensis
Authority
Drechsl. Vanterpool & Truscott
Synonym
Pythium arrhenomanes var. canadensis
Common Name
Pythium Root Rot
Browning Root Rot
Browning