Table of Contents - text version.

 TABLE OF CONTENTS

Numbers in brackets indicate page numbers in printed volume.

 Graphic version

 
Rollie F. Line [1]
Karl E. Finney [2-3]

I. SPECIAL REPORTS [4]

II. CONTRIBUTIONS [14]

PRIVATE COMPANIES [14]

ARGENTINA

AUSTRALIA

AUSTRIA

BRAZIL

  • Centro Nacianal de Pesquisa de Trigo, EMBRAPA, Passo Fundo - L.J.A. Del Duca, O. Rodrigues, G.R. da Cunha, L.H. Svoboda, D.J. Tomazzi, C.F. Toescher, C.G. Ereno, R. Molin, I. Sandini, F. Franco, S.R. Dotto, J. Almeida, E.M. Guarienti, A.G. Linhares, C.N.A. de Sousa, E.M. Guarienti, J.C.S. Moreira, M.S. Silva, O. Rodrigues,D.J. Tomazzi, C.F. Toescher, P.L. Scheeren, M.Z. Miranda, M. Voss, S.P. Brammer,
    A.L. Barcellos, M.I. Baggio de Fernandes, S.C. Kothe Milach, A. Worland. [30-36]

CANADA

CROATIA

ESTONIA

ETHIOPIA

  • Ethiopian Agricultural Research Institute, Addis Ababa - S. Ferede, D.G. Tanner, H. Verkuijl, T. Gebre, A. Tarekegne, A.T.P. Bennie, M.T. Labuschagne, T. Kebede, T. Hussien, T.S. Payne, S. Amogne, W. Dawit, Y, Andenow, Z. Kassaye, O.S. Abdalla, D. Masresha, D. Debelo, B. Girma, S. Gelalcha, B. Yaie, K. Getu, K. Zewdie, A. Tarekegne, G. Taye, E. Bechere, R.J. Peña, D. Mitiku, Z. Alemayehu, M.T. Labuschagne, H. Maartens. [44-47]
  • Adet Research Center, Bahar Dar - A. Agidie, D.G. Tanner, T. Dessalegne, M. Liben, A. Teshome, B. Girma, T.S. Payne, C.S. van Deventer, M.T. Labuschagne. [48]
  • University of Agriculture, Dire Dawa - H. Singh, H.S. Dhaliwal, Y. Teklu, T. Hussien [49]

GERMANY

HUNGARY

INDIA

IRAN

ITALY

JAPAN

KAZAKHSTAN

KENYA

KYRGYSTAN

MEXICO

  • CIMMYT - B. Skovmand, S. Rajaram, A. Pellegrineschi, A. Mujeeb-Kazi, R.L. Villareal, G. Fuentes-Davila, O. Bañuelos, J. Borja, K.D. Sayre, J. Cruz, S. Sanchez, M. Cano, M. Zaharieva, A. Cortéz, V. Rosas, S. Cano, L. Juarez, R. Delgado, D.J. Pritchard, P.A. Hollington, W.P. Davies, J. Gorham, J.L. Diaz de Leon, M. Van Ginkel, R. Escoppinichi, E. Molina, J. Lopéz-Cesati. [96-122]

PAKISTAN

ROMANIA

RUSSIA

SOUTH AFRICA

  • Small Grain Institute, Bethlehem - J.C. Aucamp, O. Müller, D.J. Exley, H.A. van Niekerk, F. Middleton, P. Delport, F.P. Koekemoer, F. Groenewald, R. Prins, V. Ramburan, W.H.P. Boshoff, L.A. Boyd, T. Worland, Z.A. Pretorius, J.H. Louw, A.D. Barnard, F. van Niekerk, M. Blaauw, P. Craven, V.L. Tolmay, G.P. Prinsloo, J.H. Hatting, R. Maré, K. Naudé, W. Otto, W.H. Kilian, H.S.C.A. van der Merwe, E. van der Merwe. [192-197]
  • University of Stellenbosch - G.F. Marais, H.S. Roux, A.S. Marais, W.C. Botes. [197-198]

SPAIN

SUDAN

UGANDA

UKRAINE

  • Yurjev Plant Production Institute, Kharkov - O.A. Zadorozhna, V.V. Sotnikov, T.M. Yevlanova, T.Yu. Markova, S.V. Rabinovich, O.Yu. Leonov, V.M. Bondarenko, R.J. Pena, Eyu. Afonskaya, I.N. Chernyaeva,
    I.A. Panchenko, R.G. Parkhomenko, Z.V. Usova. [203-230]

UNITED KINGDOM

  • John Innes Centre, Norwich, Norfolk - K. Butterworth, A. Reid, L. Sayers, T. Worland, R. Bradburne, E. O'Connor, L. Fish, J. Snape, P. Nicholson, J.P. Carter, F.M. Doohan, A. Mentewab, H.N. Rezanoor, S.A. Quarrie, C. Chinoy, A. Steed, L. Saker, P. Farmer, J. Purves, D.T. Clarkson, R.M.D. Koebner,
    J. Hadfield. [230-234]

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

COLORADO

GEORGIA / FLORIDA

IDAHO

INDIANA

    • USDA-ARS and Purdue University, West Lafayette - J.M. Anderson, H.W. Ohm, F.L. Patterson, H.C. Sharma, G. Buechley, S. Goodwin, D.M. Huber, K. Perry, G. Shaner, R.H. Ratcliffe, R. Shukle,
      C.E. Williams, S. Cambron, C. Collier, J.J. Stewart. [241-246]

KANSAS

MINNESOTA

    • University of Minnesota, St. Paul - J.A. Anderson, R. Busch, G. Linkert, L. Matthiesen, E. Wennerlind, A. Procopiuk, H. Mickelson, S. Liu, K. McGowan, J. Gonzalez, D. Bowen, M. Pumphrey, G. Hareland, R. Dill-Macky, C. Evans, W. Thompson, J. Wiersma, K. McGowan, D. Bowen. [263-266]
    • USDA-ARS Cereal Rust Laboratory, St. Paul - D.L. Long, K.J. Leonard, D.V. McVey, J.A. Kolmer, M.E. Hughes, L.A. Wanschura. [266-277]

MISSOURI

    • University of Missouri, Columbia - A.L. McKendry, J.P. Gustafson, K. Ross, D.N. Tague, K.S. Bestgen, R.L. Wright, S. Liu, T. Chikmawati, X. Ma, A. Mahmoud, Miftahuddin, M. Rodriguez. [277-281]

NEBRASKA

    • University of Nebraska, USDA-ARS, Lincoln - P.S. Baenziger, R.A. Graybosch, A. Mitra, T. Clemente, S. Sato, M. Dickman, J. Watkins, K.S. Gill, M. Shah, H. Budak, T. Campbell, M. Erayman,
      D. Baltensperger, M. Shipman, D. Sandhu, S. Bondareva, J. Champoux. [284-288]

NORTH DAKOTA

OKLAHOMA

TEXAS

WASHINGTON

YUGOSLAVIA

III. CULTIVARS AND GERM PLASM [315]

IV. WHEAT CULTIVAR ABBREVIATIONS [329-331]

V. CATALOGUE OF GENE SYMBOLS FOR WHEAT, 2001 SUPPLEMENT [333-354]

VI. ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS VOLUME [355-357]

VII. ADDRESSES OF CONTRIBUTORS [358-363]

VIII. E-MAIL ADDRESSES OF SMALL GRAINS WORKERS [364-369]

IX. ANNUAL WHEAT NEWSLETTER FUND [370]

X. VOLUME 48 MANUSCRIPT GUIDELINES [371]